Educational Programs

Tuesday - October 12, 2021
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: Lara Schwager, PIRHL (Moderator)
Craig M. Gianetti, Day Pitney LLP
Richard Hoff, Jr., Bisgaier Hoff
Donna Jennings, Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.
Keith A. Loughlin, Hill Wallack LLP
Brian M. Nelson, Archer & Greiner P.C.
Site Remediation
Room: Avalon 16-17
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: Andrew B. Robins, Sills Cummis & Gross P.C. (Moderator)
James Aversano III, Law Office of George Tyler
Angelo Fatiga, Colliers Engineering & Design
Daniel R. Farino, Archer & Greiner P.C.
Marty Judge, Flaster Greenberg P.C.
David A. Rockman, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA)
Presenter: Josh Mann, Iron Ore Properties (Moderator)
Frank Lay, Caliber Home Loans
Chris J. Murphy, Murphy Schiller & Wilkes LLP
Matthew J. Schiller, Murphy Schiller & Wilkes LLP
Shane Soranno, Summit Capital Partners, L.P.
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Continuing Education Credits: CLE (NJ/PA)
Presenter: Tracy Armstrong, Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.
Ari Burd, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla, P.C.
Jill R. Cohen, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: Andy S. Norin, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP (Moderator)
Thomas F. Carroll, III, Hill Wallack LLP
Meryl Gonchar, Sills Cummis & Gross P.C.
Richard Hoff, Jr., Bisgaier Hoff
Nicole Magdziak, Day Pitney LLP
Sean R. McGowan, Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
Frank J. Petrino, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Steven J. Tripp, Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: Steven Dalton, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla, P.C. (Moderator)
Tony DiLodovico, Bowman Consulting Group
Marty Judge, Flaster Greenberg P.C.
Vince Mazzei, NJ Department of Environmental Protection
Debbie Rosen, Archer & Greiner P.C.
Bob Zelley, Colliers Engineering & Design
Wednesday - October 13, 2021
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: Andy S. Norin, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP (Moderator)
Clint B. Allen., Archer & Greiner P.C.
Marty Judge, Flaster Greenberg P.C.
Barbara J. Koonz, Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
Matthew J Krantz, The Law Office of George J. Tyler
David A. Rockman, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
George J. Tyler, The Law Office of George J. Tyler
Community Associations
Room: Avalon 6-7
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: John Caniglia, K. Hovnanian? Homes (Moderator)
Scott Anderson, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla, P.C.
Michael R. Butler, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Steve Brumfield, Toll Brothers
Barbara A. Casey, Ballard Spahr LLP
Kate Coffey, Day Pitney LLP
John G. Koch, Flaster Greenberg P.C.
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: Steve Santola, Woodmont Properties (Moderator)
Michael Bruno, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla, P.C.
Thomas S. Dolan, Murphy Schiller & Wilkes LLP
Matthew Kaplan, ReVireo
Steven G. Mlenak, Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
Frank J. Vitolo, Sills Cummis & Gross PC
Stormwater
Room: Avalon 16-17
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE (NJ/PA), CPC
Presenter: Steven Dalton, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla, P.C. (Moderator)
Tony DiLodovico, Bowman Consulting Group
Jamie Giurintano, Bowman Consulting Group
Daniel Markind, Flaster Greenberg P.C.
Yosef Portnoy, Colliers Engineering & Design
Michael Sheehan, NJ Department of Environmental Protection