Educational Programs

Wednesday - April 5, 2017
10am-11:45am
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: George Vallone (Hoboken Brownstone Company)
Elizabeth Fassman-Beck, PhD (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Jeromie Lange, PE (Maser Consulting, P.A.)
Paul Mankiewicz, PhD (The Gaia Institute)
Rod Ritchie (AKRF, Inc.)
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: Robert Washburn, Esq. (Flaster Greenberg, P.C.)
Clint Allen, Esq. (Archer)
Jeffrey Cappola, Esq, (Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.)
Paul Schneider, Esq. (Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla)
George J. Tyler, Esq. (Tyler & Carmeli, P.C.)
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP and CLE
MODERATOR: Josh Mann, Esq. (Seaview Capital)
Anthony Bevilacqua (Anthony & Company, a division of Acrisure, LLC)
Stan Koreyva (Amboy Bank)
Sam Pauls (Caliber Home Loans)
John Stasche (Wells Fargo Home Mortgage)
Timothy Touhey (Investors Bank)
12pm - 1:45pm
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: Mitch Frumkin (Kipcon)
Steve Brumfield (Toll Brothers)
John Caniglia (K. Hovnanian Homes)
Eva Fatenko, Esq. (Archer)
Steve Mlenak, Esq. (Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis, LLP)
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP and CPC
MODERATOR: Jay Kruse (Toll Brothers)
Dan Busch (Maser Consulting, P.A.)
Gary Forshner, Esq. (Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis, LLP)
Mitch Frumkin (Kipcon)
Eric Keller (Bowman Consulting)
Matthew Robinson (MidAtlantic Engineering Partners, LLC)
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP
MODERATOR: Anthony L. Marchetta (NJHMFA)
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: Robert Washburn, Esq. (Flaster Greenberg, P.C.)
Thomas F. Carroll, III, Esq. (Hill Wallack, LLP)
Meryl Gonchar, Esq. (Sills Cummis & Gross, P.C.)
Richard Hoff, Esq. (Bisgaier Hoff)
Andy Norin, Esq. (Drinker Biddle & Reath, LLP)
Frank Petrino, Esq. (Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC)
2pm-3:45pm
MODERATOR: Kim Alvarez (NJ Advance Media)
Raluca Monet (Google, Inc)
Danny Ortiz (NJ Advance Media)
2pm-4pm
Presented by the New Jersey Builders Association in partnership with Meyers Research LLC
Thursday - April 6, 2017
10am-11:45am
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP and CPC
MODERATOR: Matthew Kaplan (ReVireo)
Richard Arzberger (Sonnenfield & Trocchia Architects)
Ben Cohen (ReVireo)
Barry Fadio (Pulte NEC)
Dean Potter (K. Hovnanian Homes)
John R. Sharpe (Sharpe Engineering)
10am - 11:45am
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
Matt Schiller, Esq. (Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis, LLP)
Jennifer Solberg, Esq. (Day Pitney, LLP)
10am-11:45am
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: Michael Gross, Esq. (Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla)
Steven Dalton, Esq. (Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla)
Tony DiLodovico (Bowman Consulting)
Marty Judge, Esq. (Flaster Greenberg, P.C.)
Colleen Kokas (DEP)
Ginger Kop-Kash (DEP)
Jeromie Lange (Maser Consulting, P.A.)
Penny Arensdorf (Metrostudy)
Quita Syhapanya (Metrostudy)
12pm - 1:45pm
MODERATOR: Phil Clouser (WhiteHot Inc.)
Stephanie Shaffery (Flair Marketing Group)
Holly Kingsley (Pace, a WPP Company)
Danny Ortiz (NJ Advance Media)
Richard Kinkel (CLEAResult)
12pm-1:45pm
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: Steve Santola (Woodmont Properties)
Michael Bruno, Esq. (Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla)
Robert Goldsmith, Esq. (Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis, LLP)
Wayne Ingram (E&LP)
Cecilia Lassiter, Esq. (Sills Cummis & Gross, P.C.)
TBD (Sonnenfeld & Trocchia Architects)
12pm - 1:45pm
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: CLE (Ethics), CPC (Ethi
MODERATOR: Steven J. Tripp, Esq. (Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.)
Margaret B. Carmeli, Esq. (Tyler & Carmeli, P.C.)
Craig Gianetti, Esq. (Day Pitney)
Donna M. Jennings, Esq. (Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.)
Eric Raes (EL&P)
Frank Wisniewski, Esq. (Flaster Greenberg, P.C.)
2pm-3:45pm
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: David Fisher (K. Hovnanian Homes)
Stephen Eisdorfer, Esq. (Hill Wallack, LLP)
Lori Grifa, Esq. (Archer)
Robert Kasuba, Esq. (Bisgaier Hoff)
Donna M. Jennings, Esq. (Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.)
Henry Kent-Smith, Esq. (Fox Rothschild, LLP)
Creigh Rahenkamp (Creigh Rahenkamp & Associates, LLC)
Lara Schwager (PIRHL, LLC)
MODERATOR: Dana Romano (Lennar)
Kristina Hanley (PulteGroup)
Bethanne Franco (Lennar)
Karen Peters (Coldwell Banker)
Continuing Education Credits: Credits Pending: AICP, CLE, CPC
MODERATOR: Andy Robins (Sills Cummis & Gross, P.C.)
James Aversano III, Esq. (Tyler & Carmeli, P.C.)
Mark Pederson (DEP)
George Vallone (Hoboken Brownstone Company)
Robert Zelley (Maser Consulting, P.A.)